Memorial gifts are a special way to keep your loved one’s memory and legacy alive. When a loved one dies, we are faced with a painful loss and a multitude of decisions, including how to remember and honor the difference that this special person made in the lives of those around him or her. Continue their legacy in a way your loved one would have appreciated by giving to their favorite charitable causes.
Memorial gifts are listed as follows: Fund Name, Memorial(s), Donor(s)

Memorial gifts made between 07.01.18 and 09.30.18:

HCCF General Operating Fund

     Howard G and Netta M. Cronk

          Barbara Diehl

     Sheila Lindsey

          Kelly Lehr

 

Marine Corporal Terry A. Hoffman Memorial Scholarship Fund

     Terry Hoffman

          Terry R .and Margaret J Lynch

 

Ben Kempf Memorial Scholarship Fund

     Ben Kempf

          Brian and Leslie Kempf

          Dee Moyes

 

Damon T. Leach Memorial Scholarship Fund

     Damon T. Leach

          Bob and Therese Kamm

Miracles for Melanoma Fund

     Peggy Best

          Richard Edwards

     George E. Smith

          Mark A. Englert

 

HCCF Operating Endowment Fund

     Brad Ware

          Alan Weiner

 

Gladys V. (Nickell) Pritchett Scholarship Fund

     Gladys N. Pritchett

          James and Carol Ross

          Norman W. Williams

 

Sports for All Kids Fund

     Eileen Falls

          Lee and Mary Lee Comer

     Rich Jensen

          Lee and Mary Lee Comer

 

Memorial gifts made between 04.01.18 and 06.30.18:

Cody Cole Blanton Memorial Endowment Fund

     Thelma (Peggy) Blanton

          Davey L. and Katherine Blanton

          Steven and Rebecca Lawson

          Michael Rose

 

Ben Kempf Memorial Scholarship Fund

     Ben Kempf

          Brian and Leslie Kempf

          Dee Moyes

 

Damon T. Leach Memorial Scholarship Fund

     Mary Jo Mead-Rush

          Benevity–Google Causes

          Kristin Doss

          Bob and Fran Westfall

          Lorene Wright  

 

Habit of the Heart

     Kay Nelson

          Bob and Bonnie West

 

Hendricks County Community Foundation Scholarship Fund

     Joan Nichols

          Jack Nichols

 

Miracles for Melanoma Fund

     George E. Smith

          Janet Arnone

          David M. and Amy Hulka

          Todd and Carrie McCormack

          Jack and Carolyn Stafford

          Terrace Homeowners Association

 

 

 

Gladys V. (Nickell) Pritchett Scholarship Fund

     Gladys V. (Nickell) Pritchett

          Phyllis Booker

          Browning Club

          Dr. Larry Cox

          Wilbur and Cynthia Davis

          Bill and Sarajane Fenton

          Mr. Dean Gibbs

          Mr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Gregory

          Paul and Beverly Martin

          Mr. and Mrs. William C. McColgin

          Michael L. and Pamela Niemeyer

          Mr. and Mrs. David E. Parker

          Tim and Andrea Perrott

          Arlene Pritchett

          Dan and Brenda Roark

          Robert and Charlene Slayton

          Timothy M. and Karla Smith

          Nancy Snyder

          Peggy Stout

          Sarah J. Whiteman

          Steven Younce

 

Saxman Family Fund

     Ray Saxman

           Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Gray

 

Sports for All Kids Fund

     Don Comer

          Mr. and Mrs. David Chalfant

 

Wyeth Family Legacy Fund

     Joe Wyeth

          Judy Wyeth

 

Whitmore Memorial Legacy Fund

     The Whitmore Family

          Shawn and Terri McCoy

Memorial gifts made between 01.01.18 and 03.28.18:

Avon-Washington Township Public Library Fund

     James Broyles

          Doyle and Phyllis Kincaid

Ben Kempf Memorial Scholarship Fund

     Ben Kempf

          Brian and Leslie Kempf

          Dee Moyes

Damon T. Leach Memorial Scholarship Fund

     Mary Jo Mead-Rush

          Anonymous      

          Banning Engineering, P.C.

          Carol Clapp and William Dillon

          Jane Coe

          Randy and Kim Crouch

          Mel and Deedee Daniel

          Denison Properties, Inc.

          Marvin and Luella Feldman

          Susan Felix

          Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund

          Howard and Susie Friend

          Brian Good, Larry Good Homes, Inc.

          John and Chastidy Hall

          Monica Hauger

          Katheryn Jaenicke

          David and Beth Ann Leach

          Peggie Lewis

          Scott McElfresh

          Harry and Sarah McNaught

          Douglas and Jane Meyer

          Brian and Mandy Mills

          Gary and Linda Paulson

          Richard Propes

          Plainfield Chamber of Commerce

          Plainfield Eye Care

          Janet Shireman

          Ed and Paula Stockton

          Kurt Thompson

          James and Connie Vinton

          Bryan and Nancy Wiger

          Vicky Wilson

          Todd and Randi Yoho

 

Deedee Daniel Opportunity Fund

     Al Barker

          Mel and Deedee Daniel

James & Suzanne Durell Legacy Fund

     Susie Durell

          Mel and Deedee Daniel

Habit of the Heart

     Kay Nelson

          Mel and Deedee Daniel

Maeci and Gracie Give Back Fund

     Haley Jenkins

          Double Edge Development Group, INC.

North West Hendricks Education Foundation Fund

     Shirley Peters

          Janet Stephenson

Operating Endowment Fund

     Al Barker

     RK Dillman

          Jerry and Karen Helser

 

Saxman Family Fund

     Ray Saxman

          Clark CPA Group Certified Public Accountants

          Howard Cox

          Chris and Janet Cumberworth

          Mel and Deedee Daniel

           John and Nicolette Engledow

          Kevin and Dawn Ervin

          Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund

          Jill and Casey Gawthrop

          Carole Gee

          William and Joretta Hiday

          Robert and Miriam Holden

          David Johnson

          Connie and Bob Juberget

          Keith Lauter

          James and Sandra Leverenz

          Patricia Needler

          Ryan and Jenny Nelson

          Stephen and Elaine Rinehart

          Karen Smith

          Bruce Tucker

          Sandra Williams

Sports for All Kids Fund

     Dick Burrows

          Lee and Mary Lee Comer

          Jack and Theresa Lynch

     Don Comer

          Donnie and Leslie Balding

          Christopher and Melanie Bell

          Jo Nadine Chalfant

          Lee and Mary Lee Comer

          Fleece Insurance

          Troy and Jennifer Griffith

          Joseph and Dianna Hodge

          Matthew and Lizabeth Jackman

          John and Deborah Konter

          Jack and Connie Lawson

Memorial gifts made between 01.01.17 and 12.31.17:

Lloyd Acton Leadership in Education Scholarship Fund

     Marshall & Betty Cone and Harry Bradley

          Lloyd & Marsha Acton

Amo High School Alumni Education Fund

     Christine Wise

     Lenny Wainwright

     Deloris Burch

     Judy Brown

     Robert Webster

     Leanna Harper

     Elmina Phillips

     Diane Crews

     Durbin Yeager

          Willis & Linda Parker

Jennifer N. Atkinson & Melissa S. Ellis Memorial           Scholarship Fund

       Jennifer Atkinson

          Rebecca Atkinson

Avon-Washington Township Public Library Fund

     Eddie Lee Whitaker

          Joyce Whitaker

Suzi Biggerstaff Memorial Fund

     Suzi Biggerstaff

          Barbara Burgess

Tom and Delores Crews Family Fund

     Tom & Delores Crews

          Dennis & Doris Niebauer

Daisy’s Animal Fund

     George Mattinson

          Ann Neptune

          Tammi Jessup

          Ron & Tammi Jessup

Debra Sue Davis Memorial Nursing Scholarship Fund

     Debra Sue Davis

          Bruce Vath and Jo Ann Beck

Max Gibbs Memorial Fund

     Max Gibbs

          Donald & Elizabeth Harmon

Habit of the Heart

     James Bradley Ware

          Alan Weiner

     Vicki Felty

          Bob & Bonnie West

Kellum-Bly Scholarship Fund

     Paul & Louise Kellum

     Edith Bly

          David & Nancy Haskell

Ben Kempf Memorial Scholarship Fund

     Ben Kempf

          Brian & Leslie Kempf

          Dee Moyes

Kendra’s Call for Komfort Fund

     John & Rosemary Hrbek

          Marge Collin

Gary C. King Excellence in Character and Baseball Fund

     Gary King

          Alice King

Damon T. Leach Memorial Scholarship Fund

     Damon Leach

          Bob & Therese Kamm

          Gary Daughenbaugh

          David & Beth Ann Leach

Maeci and Gracie Give Back Fund

     Haley Jenkins

          Barry Kinser

          Christina Hennion

          Brent Steele

          Jeffrey Bland

          John Byers

          Layne Bailey

          Ray Lindsey

          Robert Inman

          Roger Hoskins

          Teresa Vandeventer

McColgin Family Legacy Fund

     Margo Overton

          Bob & Alice McColgin

Miracles for Melanoma Fund

     Lori Brown DeWeese

          Mike & Cindy Torrance

North Salem High School Alumni Association Fund

     Joe Hawkins

          Arlene Pritchett

General Operating

     Chris Goins

          Connie Goins

     Joe Wyeth

          Melaney Sargent

     Kaden Cassidy

          Kevin Cassidy

     Orville & Evelyn Lewellyn

          Jonathan & Melissa Northrup

     Robert Wood

          Carol Wood

Palestine Cemetery Association of Putnam County

     Bruce Nelson

          Willis & Linda Parker

Doris K. Parker Music Fund for Children

     Durbin L. Yeager

          Marcella Larch

          Bob & Alice McColgin

          Dick & Jeannie Hunt

          Don & Fran Lambert

          Jolyn Stephenson

          Joseph & Jacqueline Starz

          Juanita B. Keith

          Larry & Merrily Nilles

          Lisa Parker-Gummere

          Marlin & Marlene Larson

          David E. Parker

          Thomas L. Powell

          Walt E. Tanner

          Rhonda R. Shipley

          Richard Hunt

          Robert & Hope Hanlon

          Royce Lambert

          William & Nancy Sutton

Project Blue Light Ceremony Fund

     Captain Jim Baugh, Putnam County Sheriff’s Department

          Laura Lee Baugh

Raths Family Fund

     Fred William Raths

          Robert Buckman

Wayne and Rosalie Rutledge Legacy Fund in Memory of the Shulmeister Family

     Rosalie Rutledge

          William & Nancy Sutton

          Allen & Janie Hardin

          Bob & Dianne Murer

          Carla Adams

          Carla Myers

          Cheryl Donaldson

          David Nelson

          John & Jolin Whicker

          Linda L. Brown-Hampton

          Mel & Deedee Daniel

          Meredith Kincaid

          Charles W. Morris

          Dave Dodson

          Jeffrey S. Cunningham

          Noel Peters

          Paul & Dana Fruits

          Phillip & Karen Campbell

          Sara Chenault

          Shirley A. Alexander

          Stephen & Katherine McIntyre

          Tom & Betsy Swords

          Virginia Moore

          Jay Sutton

Sports for All Kids Fund

     Donna Gentry

     Charlotte Edmondson

     Sande Schrier

          Lee & Mary Lee Comer

Stilesville Fund

     Rod Hampton

          Mel & Deedee Daniel

Hancel and Dorotha Owens Sycamore Services Day         Program Fund

     Bill McMullen

          Mike & Shirley Larsen

Sheltering Wings Center for Women Fund

     Harlan Hinkle

          Suzi Pugh

Whiles-Wiles Family Legacy Fund

     William McFerran

          Phyllis Greeson